Various Commissions & Teams

a.

Councilors & Portfolios

 
Br. Sunil Seshadima
Finance, Mission & Social Activities
Br. John Baptist
Formation & Spiritual Animation
Br. Joseph D'cruz
Construction
Br. Pious Antony
Apostolate & S.F.O
Br. James Augustine
Vocation & Publication
b.

Councils

1.

Councils for Formation (Initial & On-going)

 
Br. John Baptist
Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. Essow Yohanan
 
Br. Peter Poyyathuruthy
 
Br. Pious Antony
 
Br. John Paul
 
Br. James Augustine
 
Br. Peter Thomas  
Br. Victor Tomas  
Br. Jose Suresh
 
Br. Joy J
 

2.

Councils for Vocation Promotion (Initial & On-going)

 
Br. James Augustine
Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. Robin Thomas
Provincial Vocation Director
Br Godfrey Pereira
 
Br. Mary John
 
Br. Sebastian V J
 
Br. Binoy Lean
 
Br. Anish Cleetus
 
Br. Ebin Pappachan
 
Br. Jose Dileep
 
Br. Sinoy C C
 

 

 
c.

Commissions

1.

Commission for Apostolate

 
Br. Pious Antony
Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. Sebastian K.M
 
Br. Felix Moopasseril
 
Br. Dany Benedict  
Br. Godfrey Pereira
 
Br. Binoy Lean
 
Br. John Britto P
 

2.

Commission for S.F.O & Youfra

 
Br. Pious Antony
Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. Francis M
 
Br. Godwin Gama
 
Br. Manuel Mendez
 
Br. Simon Peter
 
Br. Sterin Joseph
 
Br. Anish Cleetus
 
Br. Jose Dileep
 
Br. Sinoy C.C
 

3.

Commission for Justice, Peace, Ecology & Social Work

 
Br. Sunil Sesadima
Convener
Br. Albert Koilparambil
 
Br. Bernard V
 
Br. Victor T Thomas
 
Br. Biju Joseph
 
Br. Sales V P

Br. AldrinFrancis Assisi
 
Br. Shaji Wilfred
 
Br. Robin thomas
 

4.

Commission for Finance

 
Br. John Fernandez Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. Francis Assisi  
Br. Irvin James  
Br. Joseph D’cruz  
Br. Antony K A  

5.

Commission for Building & Construction

 
Br. Irvin James Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. John Paul
Br. Aldrin

6.

Commission for Theo Publications

 
Br. Bobby Jose Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. Prasad Cyprian  
Br. Dany Banedict  
Br. Sebastian Thobias Asst. Director

7.

Commission for Prepairing Directory

 
Br. Joseph Roy Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. Fidelis James  
Br. Robin Thomas  

8.

Mission Sceretariat

 
Br. Marian V Councilor in-charge & Convener
Br. John Fernadez  
Br. Irvin James  
Br. Francis Joseph  

9.

Canonical Commission

 
Br. Andrews Alexander Convener
Br. Joseph Roy  

10.

Editorial Board for Echo

 
Br. Fidelis James Chief Editor
Br. Jonath Editor

11.

Vice-Postulator for the Cause of the Servant of God, Fr. Theophane

 
Br. Bobby Jose